Kennett High School, Class of 2018

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Joseph Meola, President
     Dominic F. Perigo, Jr., Vice President
     Michael Finnegan, Treasurer
     Rudy Alfonso
     Mark Bowden
     William Brown
     Aline Frank
     Victoria Gehrt
     Paola Rosas-Weed

District Administration

     Barry W. Tomasetti, Superintendent
     Mark T. Tracy, Assistant to the Superintendent - Business Affairs
     Michael A. Barber, Assistant to the Superintendent - Administrative Services
     Yvette Line-Koller, Director of Special Education
     George Wolhafe, Director of Facilities
     Lydia M. Hallman, Director of Curriculum - Mathematics/Science
     Judith Jester Durante, Supervisor of Curriculum - English/Language Arts/Social Studies

Kennett High School Administration

     Jeremy M. Hritz, Principal
     Raymond A. Fernandez, Jr., Assistant Principal
     Tomorrow S. Jenkins, Assistant Principal
     Jeffery J. Thomas, Assistant Principal
     Sean M. Harvey, Athletic Director

Kennett High School Faculty

     Cassandra C. Allen, Counseling Psychology
     Colleen M. Allen, Counseling Psychology
     Michael D. Anastas, Geological Science
     Nancy P. Andrus, Educational Development & Strategies
     Robert M. Anthony, Jr., Chemistry
     Chanel August, Business Education
     Colleen M. Barber, Business Education
     Lora A. Barber, Biology
     Victoria E. Bell, Mathematics
     Jess E. Bewley, III, Earth & Space Science
     Thomas W. Brientnall, History
     Korri J. Brown, Educational Leadership
     Amy J. Burke, Special Education
     Leigh R. Carpenter, Mathematics
     Colleen M. Catto, Educational Development & Strategies
     Alexis N. Chambers, Reading
     Toby Chu, STEM
     Mia Ciasullo, French & Francophone Studies
     Vincent R. Civiletti, Latin
     Jason Cordova, English Education/ESL
     Lisa M. Daugherty, Health/Physical Education
     Jodi S. Davidson, Art
     Sara M. Donovan, Educational Development & Strategies
     Shawn D. Duffy, Social Studies/History
     Bradley R. Dunkle, Mathematics
     Elizabeth A. Ely, History
     Maria N. Enriquez, Spanish
     Daniel J. Folmar, Engineering/Business
     William T. Fritsch, Business Education
     Scott Gee, 21st Century Teaching & Learning
     Thomasina Gentekos, English Education
     Maribel Gonzalez, Social Work
     Christopher J. Hancock, Educational Leadership & Innovation
     Adrienne V. Hartford, Spanish
     Thomas E. Henry, Jr., Educational Leadership
     Thomas P. Hironimus, Art Education
     Cybil Y. Housh, Social Studies Education
     Karen L. Hudecheck, Reading
     Margaret M. Hughes, Chemistry/Secondary Education
     Joseph A. Hutcheson, English
     Theresa Indiveri, Educational Leadership
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Lisa A. Kochmansky, Health/Physical Education
     Kevin M. Konitzer, Chemistry
     Duane C. Kotz, German
     Wendy S. Kotz, Spanish Education/ESL
     Cheryl A. Lamoreux, English
     Susan A. Larson, Clinical Nutrition
     Kevin D. Lentz, English Education/Educational Leadership
     Julia A. Lewis, Social Studies Education
     Jeffrey A. Moreau, Physics/Education
     Rachel C. Moreira, Family & Consumer Science/ESL
     Heather Morihara, School Counseling
     Kaitlyn E. Morson, English and Communications
     Nicole L. Nafe, Special Education
     Kathleen Caputo Nelms, Studio Arts
     Mark J. Nelson, Mathematics/Secondary Education
     Amanda O'Connor, Educational Leadership
     Joseph M. Oleykowski, Health/Physical Education/Driver Education
     Joseph S. O'Sullivan, Educational Leadership
     Elizabeth A. Parrett, Special Education
     Daniel J. Pennacchia, Social Work
     Nicholas S. Peters, History
     Ronald L. Phillips, Mathematics
     Kevin S. Reigel, Biology/Secondary Education
     Michael J. Replogle, Geology & Astronomy
     Elizabeth M. Richey, English
     Keith M. Riley, Biology
     Anton Romano, Instrumental Music
     Francis E. Ryan, Jr., School Counseling
     Brittany A. Schiavo, Special Education
     Jennifer L. Schmalzbach, Curriculum & Instruction
     Ronald J. Schultz, Mathematics
     Elise A. Seltzer, Spanish/ESL
     Carolyn L. Smith, Liberal Studies
     Robert P. Socash, History
     Catherine C. Soukup, Music
     Lauren D. Stanshine, Special Education
     Susan M. Steuber, Nursing
     Alicia C. Tamargo, Curriculum, Instruction and Technology
     Hanna E. Taylor, Teaching
     Lisa A. Teixeira, Information Studies
     Laura A. Tingley, Exceptional Children & Youth
     Francis J. Vanderslice, Education
     Kelly A. Virgin, English
     Robert T. Virgin, Physics
     Robert M. Wagner, Jr., Special Education
     Michael J. Waite, History
     Kristin Welk, School Psychology
     Jessica E. Williams, Music/Education
     Mark E. Williamson, Spanish
     Christine V. Wilson, English

Copyright 2018-2019, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.