Kennett High School, Class of 2010

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Heather Schaen, President
     George P. Drake, Jr., Ph.D., Vice President
     Michael Finnegan, Treasurer
     Shirley L. Annand
     Douglas J. Doren, Ph.D.
     Aline Frank
     Dominic F. Perigo, Jr.
     Janis Reynolds
     Douglas B. Stirling

District Administration

     Barry W. Tomasetti, Superintendent
     Victoria C. Gehrt, Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
     Sharon S. Bennett, Director of Special Education
     Mark T. Tracy, Director of Business Administration
     Robert J. Perzel, Director of Construction and Facilities
     Nancy L. Tischer, Director of Human Resources
     Mary Lynn Vincent, Supervisor of Mathematics/Science
     Jane E. Pedroso, Supervisor of Language Arts/Reading/Social Studies

Kennett High School Administration

     Michael A. Barber, Principal
     Raymond A. Fernandez, Jr., Assistant Principal
     Tomorrow S. Jenkins, Assistant Principal
     Jeffery J. Thomas, Athletic Director

Kennett High School Faculty

     Carol K. Aiken, English
     Colleen M. Allen, Counseling Psychology
     Michael D. Anastas, Earth & Space Science Education
     Nancy P. Andrus, Educational Development & Strategies
     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Chanel August, Business Education
     Colleen M. Barber, Business Education
     Joy A. Bates, Mathematics
     Alexis N. Battaglia, Special Education
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Jess E. Bewley, Earth & Space Science
     Sarah A. Bohrer, English/Literacy
     Thomas W. Brientnall, History
     Korri J. Brown, Educational Leadership
     Anne M. Carroll, Religious Studies/Mathematics
     Mary Carroll, Special Education
     Colleen M. Catto, Educational Development & Strategies
     Vincent R. Civiletti, Latin
     Derrick D. Coleman, English Education/Reading
     Jason Cordova, English Education/ESL
     Nicole L. Cuddeback, Special Education
     Lisa M. Daugherty, Health/Physical Education
     Lorenzo G. DeAngelis, School Leadership
     Amy J. DeFoe, Special Education
     Shawn D. Duffy, Social Studies/History
     Bradley R. Dunkle, Mathematics
     Maria N. Enriquez, Spanish
     Daniel J. Falcone, History
     John P. Ferraro, Educational Technology
     Daniel J. Folmar, Engineering/Business
     William T. Fritsch, Business Education
     Regina C. Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     Thomasina Gentekos, English Education
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Kimberley J. Guarneri, Mathematics
     Christopher J. Hancock, Educational Leadership & Innovation
     Thomas E. Henry, Jr., Health/Physical Education
     Cale A. Hilbolt, Special Education
     Thomas P. Hironimus, Art Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Cybil Y. Housh, Social Studies Education
     Karen L. Hudecheck, Reading
     Margaret M. Hughes, Chemistry/Secondary Education
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     Theresa Indiveri, Educational Leadership
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Amanda L. Kochersperger, Multicultural Education
     Lisa A. Kochmansky, Health/Physical Education
     Kevin M. Konitzer, Chemistry
     Duane C. Kotz, German
     Wendy S. Kotz, Spanish Education/ESL
     Randall S. Lambert, Political Science
     Cheryl A. Lamoreux, English
     Susan A. Larson, Clinical Nutrition
     Stephanie J. Lluna-Garces, Spanish
     Constance K. Logan, Innovation & Leadership
     Kathleen L. McKenzie, Curriculum & Instruction
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Carly Meyer, Biology
     Jeffrey A. Moreau, Physics
     M. Dustin Mott, Curriculum & Instruction
     Brooke H. Mulroy, School Health Services
     Elizabeth R. Nardozzi, English
     Kathleen Caputo Nelms, Art Education
     Mark J. Nelson, Mathematics
     Joseph M. Oleykowski, Health/Physical Education/Driver Education
     Jeanne M. Ortiz, Reading
     Joseph S. O'Sullivan, Business Education
     Petrina F. Pappas, English Language Arts
     Elizabeth A. Parrett, Special Education
     Nicholas S. Peters, History
     Ronald L. Phillips, Mathematics
     Kevin S. Reigel, Biology/Secondary Education
     Kathleen Rentschler, Social Work
     Michael J. Replogle, Geology & Astronomy
     Keith M. Riley, Biology
     Steven P. Robison (died April 14, 2012), Computer Science
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Francis E. Ryan, Jr., Guidance
     Ronald J. Schultz, Mathematics
     Meghan M. Shumway, Health/Physical Education
     Carolyn L. Smith, Liberal Studies
     Robert P. Socash, History
     Catherine C. Soukup, Music
     Paige M. Steele, Creative Literature Studies
     Jane M. Stoutland, Educational Administration
     Alicia C. Tamargo, Curriculum, Instruction and Technology
     Lisa A. Teixeira, Information Studies
     Deborah L. Tinson, Health/Physical Education
     Francis J. Vanderslice, Education
     Kelly A. Virgin, English
     Robert M. Wagner, Jr., Special Education
     Michael J. Waite, History
     Diana L. Wildermuth, Counseling & Human Relations
     Mark E. Williamson, Spanish
     Christine V. Wilson, English

Copyright 2010-2017, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.