Kennett High School, Class of 2006

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Douglas J. Doren, Ph.D., President
     Thomas P. Griffin, Ph.D., Vice President
     Maureen Harrigan, Treasurer
     Mark T. Tracy, Secretary (non-member)
     Shirley L. Annand
     George P. Drake, Jr., Ph.D.
     James P. Joyce
     Heather Schaen
     Catherine Townsend
     Leslie Whiteside

District Office Administration

     Rudolph F. Karkosak, Superintendent
     Constance Ames, Director of Student Services and Special Education
     Mark T. Tracy, Director of Business Administration
     Nancy L. Tischer, Director of Human Resources
     Mary Lynn Vincent, Supervisor of Mathematics/Science
     Jane E. Pedroso, Supervisor of Language Arts/Reading/Social Studies

Kennett High School Administration

     Wesley S. McDowell, Principal
     Raymond A. Fernandez, Jr., Assistant Principal
     Tomorrow S. Jenkins, Assistant Principal

Kennett High School Faculty

     Carol K. Aiken, English
     Nancy P. Andrus, French
     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Chanel August, Business Education
     Colleen M. Barber, Business Education
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Technology
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Jess E. Bewley, Earth & Space Science
     Sarah A. Bohrer, English/Literacy
     Korri J. Brown, Educational Leadership
     Agustin Carmona-Ernst, History
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics
     Mary Carroll, Special Education
     Vincent R. Civiletti, Latin
     Jason Cordova, English
     Jane A. Cornell, Spanish
     Lisa M. Daugherty, Health/Physical Education
     Lorenzo G. DeAngelis, Health/Physical Education
     Shawn D. Duffy, Social Studies/History
     Bradley R. Dunkle, Mathematics
     Colleen M. Ellis, Biology
     Maria Enriquez, Spanish
     Daniel J. Falcone, Political Science
     John P. Ferraro, Educational Technology
     Daniel J. Folmar, Manufacturing
     Regina C. Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     Thomasina Gentekos, English Education
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Kimberley J. Guarneri, Mathematics/Business Administration
     Thomas E. Henry, Jr., Health/Physical Education
     Thomas P. Hironimus, Art Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Cybil Y. Housh, Social Studies Education
     Karen L. Hudecheck, Reading
     Margaret M. Hughes, Chemistry/Secondary Education
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Erin B. Keyser, Special Education
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Lisa A. Kochmansky, Health/Physical Education
     Kevin M. Konitzer, Chemistry
     Wendy S. Kotz, Spanish
     Cheryl A. Lamoreux, English
     Susan A. Larson, Clinical Nutrition
     Brigitte Leiling-Fritz, French
     Stephanie Lluna-Garces, Spanish
     Stephanie M. Madsen, Geology & Geophysics
     Melody McAllister, Guidance
     Zenia G. McAllister, Home Economics
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     M. Dustin Mott, Mathematics
     Brooke Mulroy, School Health Services
     Elizabeth R. Nardozzi, Special Education
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Mark J. Nelson, Mathematics
     Carly Nikolayuk-Meyer, Biology
     Theresa Nurek, Mathematics
     Joseph M. Oleykowski, Health/Physical Education/Driver Education
     Jean F. O'Neil, Business Education
     Elizabeth A. Parrett, Special Education
     Kristen Pedroso, Spanish
     Nicholas S. Peters, History
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Elizabeth C. Piccioni, English
     Kevin S. Reigel, Biology/Secondary Education
     Kathleen Rentschler, Social Work
     Michael J. Replogle, Earth Science
     Keith M. Riley, Biology
     Steven P. Robison (died April 14, 2012), Computer Science
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Francis E. Ryan, Jr., Guidance
     Rebecca A. Ryan, Special Education
     David J. Santer, Industrial Technology
     Ronald J. Schultz, Mathematics
     Carolyn L. Smith, Social Science
     Robert P. Socash, History
     Catherine Soukup, Music
     Marlo M. Spritzer, English Education
     Jane M. Stoutland, Educational Administration
     Alicia C. Tamargo, Curriculum, Instruction and Technology
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Lisa A. Teixeira, Information Studies
     Jeffery J. Thomas, Athletic Director
     Matthew A. Thomas, English
     Stacie M. Timer, Civil Engineering
     Deborah L. Tinson, Health/Physical Education
     Kelly A. Virgin, English
     Michael Waite, History
     Michelle M. West, Anthropology
     Diana L. Wildermuth, Counseling & Human Relations
     Christine V. Wilson, English
     Joyce L. Young, Education/ESL
     Arthur J. Zadrozny, Finance

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.