Kennett High School, Class of 2000

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Catherine Townsend, President
     Maureen Harrigan, Vice President
     Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Treasurer
     Joseph P. Lubitsky, Secretary (non-member)
     Shirley L. Annand
     Rev. Carlton M. Avery
     Carrie H. Freeman
     Geoffrey Gamble
     Mary K. Wollaston
     Karen K. Work

District Office Administration

     Rudolph F. Karkosak, District Superintendent
     Joseph P. Lubitsky, Director of Business Operations
     W. Edward Bureau, Director of Instructional Services
     Nancy L. Tischer, Director of Human Resources
     Constance Ames, Supervisor of Special Education

Kennett High School Administration

     James S. Calhoun, Principal
     Raymond A. Fernandez, Jr., Assistant Principal
     Joseph P. Lavelle, Assistant Principal

Kennett High School Faculty

     Carol K. Aiken, English
     P. Fred Anderson, Art
     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Technology
     Danielle S. Bassill, Mathematics
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Kay G. Biondi, Mathematics
     Sheila G. Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home & School Visitor
     Nicole E. Butler, Chemistry
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics/Religious Studies
     Vincent R. Civiletti, Latin
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics Education
     Jane A. Cornell, Spanish
     Lisa M. Daugherty, Health/Physical Education
     Shawn D. Duffy, History Education
     Bradley R. Dunkle, Mathematics
     Maria N. Enriquez, Spanish/E.S.L.
     John P. Ferraro, Technology Specialist
     Howard K. Fetters, Jr. (died June 21, 2017), English
     Regina C. Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Karen L. Hudecheck, Special Education
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Erin B. Keyser, Special Education
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Lisa A. Kochmansky, Health/Physical Education
     Brigitte M. Leiling-Fritz, French
     Stephanie Lluna-Garces, Spanish
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Brian Matthews, Business/Administration
     Melody McAllister, Guidance
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     M. ZoŽ Miros, English
     Dante V. Mucci, Biology/General Science
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Joseph M. Oleykowski, Health/Physical Education
     Jean F. O'Neil, Business Education
     Elizabeth A. Parrett, Special Education
     Nicholas S. Peters, History
     Carla L. Peterson, Social Studies/Liberal Arts
     Joyce C. Petty, Business Education
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Kevin S. Reigel, Biology/Secondary Education
     Michael J. Replogle, Earth Science
     Keith M. Riley, Biology
     Steven P. Robison (died April 14, 2012), Computer Science
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     Francis E. Ryan, Jr., Guidance
     Rebecca A. Ryan, Special Education
     Lisa B. Samworth, Mathematics
     David J. Santer, Industrial Technology
     Victor J. Schuster, Health/Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, Social Science
     Ellen M. Spell, Spanish
     Jane M. Stoutland, Educational Administration
     Alicia C. Tamargo, Mathematics Education
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Lisa A. Teixeira, Information Studies
     Jeffery J. Thomas, Mathematics/Administration
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Cheryl A. Weisenfels, English
     Deborah L. West, Health/Physical Education
     Christine V. Wilson, English/Communication Studies
     Jodi P. Young, Biology
     Joyce L. Young, Arts and Science

Copyright © 2006-2017, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.