Kennett High School, Class of 1999

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Geoffrey Gamble, President
     Earl K. Rigler, Vice President
     Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Treasurer
     Joseph P. Lubitsky, Secretary (non-member)
     Shirley L. Annand
     Carrie H. Freeman
     Michael P. Graves
     Maureen Harrigan
     Catherine Townsend
     Mary K. Wollaston

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Rudolph F. Karkosak, District Superintendent
     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent (retired)
     Jerome J. Cammarata, Director of Secondary Education/Personnel (retired)

Kennett High School Administration

     James S. Calhoun, Principal
     Raymond A. Fernandez, Jr., Assistant Principal

Kennett High School Faculty

     Carol K. Aiken, English
     P. Fred Anderson, Art
     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Victor J. Arcelus, Counseling
     Rebecca B. Baccellieri, Mathematics
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Technology
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Kay G. Biondi, Mathematics
     Sheila G. Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home & School Visitor
     Nicole E. Butler, Chemistry
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics/Religious Studies
     Vincent R. Civiletti, Latin
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics Education
     Jane A. Cornell, Spanish
     Timothy W. Cura, Mathematics
     Lisa M. Daugherty, Health/Physical Education
     Bradley R. Dunkle, Mathematics
     Maria N. Enriquez, Spanish/E.S.L.
     John P. Ferraro, Technology Specialist
     Howard K. Fetters, Jr., English
     Regina C. Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Erin B. Keyser, Special Education
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Lisa A. Kochmansky, Health/Physical Education
     Brigitte M. Leiling-Fritz, French
     Anne-Marie J. Lerou, Latin/French
     Stephanie Lluna-Garces, Spanish
     Wendy C. Marsh, Chemistry
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Brian Matthews, Business Administration
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), Social Studies
     Dante V. Mucci, Biology/General Science
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Joseph M. Oleykowski, Health/Physical Education/Driver Education
     Jean F. O'Neil, Business Education
     Elizabeth A. Parrett, Special Education
     Jacqueline E. Paul, History Education
     Carla L. Peterson, Social Studies/Liberal Arts
     Joyce C. Petty, Business Education
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Kevin S. Reigel, Biology/Secondary Education
     Michael J. Replogle, Earth Science
     Steven P. Robison (died April 14, 2012), Computer Science
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     Francis E. Ryan, Jr., Guidance
     Rebecca A. Ryan, Special Education
     Lisa B. Samworth, Mathematics
     David J. Santer, Industrial Technology
     Victor J. Schuster, Health/Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, Social Science
     Ellen M. Spell, Spanish
     Robert Starkey, Jr., Industrial Technology
     Jane M. Stoutland, Educational Administration
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Lisa A. Teixeira, Information Studies
     Jeffery J. Thomas, Mathematics
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Cheryl A. Weisenfels, English
     Deborah L. West, Health/Physical Education
     Christine V. Wilson, English/Communication Studies
     Jodi P. Young, Biology
     Joyce L. Young, Arts and Science

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.