Kennett High School, Class of 1998

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Geoffrey Gamble, President
     Leon R. Spencer, Jr., Vice President
     Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Treasurer
     Joseph P. Lubitsky, Secretary (non-member)
     Shirley L. Annand
     Sandra H. Lee
     Linda M. Pullan
     Earl K. Rigler
     Catherine Townsend
     Mary K. Wollaston

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Jerome J. Cammarata, Director of Secondary Education/Personnel

Kennett High School Administration

     James S. Calhoun, Principal
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Assistant Principal

Kennett High School Faculty

     Carol K. Aiken, English
     P. Fred Anderson, Art
     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Rebecca B. Baccellieri, Mathematics
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Technology
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Kay G. Biondi, Mathematics
     Sheila G. Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home & School Visitor
     Nicole E. Butler, Chemistry
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics Education
     Jane A. Cornell, Spanish/E.S.L.
     Lisa M. Daugherty, Health/Physical Education
     Bradley R. Dunkle, Mathematics
     Maria N. Enriquez, Spanish/E.S.L.
     John P. Ferraro, Technology Specialist
     Howard K. Fetters, Jr., English
     Regina C. Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Donald Hostetler, Electrical Construction
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Karen Kohlmeyer, Health/Physical Education/Driver Education
     Brigitte M. Leiling-Fritz, French
     Anne-Marie J. Lerou, Latin/French
     Stephanie Lluna-Garces, Spanish
     Wendy C. Marsh, Chemistry
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Brian Matthews, Business Administration
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), Social Studies
     Dante V. Mucci, Biology/General Science
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Joseph M. Oleykowski, Health/Physical Education/Driver Education
     Jean F. O'Neil, Business Education
     Elizabeth A. Parrett, Special Education
     Jacqueline E. Paul, History
     Carla L. Peterson, Social Studies
     Joyce C. Petty, Business Education
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Kevin S. Reigel, Biology/Secondary Education
     Michael J. Replogle, Earth Science
     Steven P. Robison (died April 14, 2012), Physics
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     Francis E. Ryan, Jr., Guidance
     Rebecca A. Ryan, Special Education
     David J. Santer, Industrial Technology
     Victor J. Schuster, Health/Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, Social Science
     Jennifer L. Smith, Guidance
     Ellen M. Spell, Spanish
     Jane M. Stoutland, Educational Administration
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Lisa A. Teixeira, Information Studies
     Jeffery J. Thomas, Mathematics
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Cheryl A. Weisenfels, English
     Deborah L. West, Health/Physical Education
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Christine V. Wilson, English/Communication
     Jodi P. Young, Biology

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.