Kennett High School, Class of 1997

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Michael P. Graves, President
     Sandra H. Lee, Vice President
     Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Treasurer
     Joseph P. Lubitsky, Secretary (non-member)
     Shirley L. Annand
     L. Rene Evans
     Geoffrey Gamble
     Earl K. Rigler
     Leon R. Spencer, Jr.
     Mary K. Wollaston

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Jerome J. Cammarata, Director of Secondary Education/Personnel
     Bettye F. Baker, Director of Instruction/Special Education

Kennett High School Administration

     Kathleen A. Thornton, Principal
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Assistant Principal

Kennett High School Faculty

     Carol K. Aiken, English
     P. Fred Anderson, Art
     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Rebecca B. Baccellieri, Mathematics
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Technology
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Kay G. Biondi, Mathematics
     Sheila G. Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home & School Visitor
     Nicole E. Butler, Chemistry
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics Education
     Lisa A. Collarini, Athletic Trainer
     Jane A. Cornell, Spanish/E.S.L.
     Lisa M. Daugherty, Health/Physical Education
     Bradley R. Dunkle, Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Library/Media Specialist
     Maria A. Feeley, English
     John P. Ferraro, Technology Specialist
     Howard K. Fetters, Jr., English
     Regina C. Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Judith K. Hedrick, Health/Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Donald Hostetler, Electrical Construction
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Karen L. Kohlmeyer, Health/Physical Education/Driver Education
     Erick Lawler, Computer Science
     Brigitte M. Leiling-Fritz, French
     Anne-Marie J. Lerou, Latin/French
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Wendy C. Marsh, Chemistry
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Brian Matthews, Business Administration
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), Social Studies
     David W. Moffett, Mathematics
     Dante V. Mucci, Biology/General Science
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Joseph M. Oleykowski, Health/Physical Education/Driver Education
     Jean F. O'Neil, Business Education
     Carla L. Peterson, Social Studies
     Joyce C. Petty, Business Education
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Kevin S. Reigel, Biology/Secondary Education
     Steven P. Robison (died April 14, 2012), Physics
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     Francis E. Ryan, Jr., Elementary/Secondary School Counselor
     David J. Santer, Industrial Technology
     Victor J. Schuster, Health/Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Jennifer L. Smith, Guidance
     Ellen M. Spell, Spanish
     Jane M. Stoutland, Educational Administration
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Cheryl A. Weisenfels, English
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Christine V. Wilson, English/Communication Studies
     Jodi P. Young, Biology

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.