Kennett High School, Class of 1996

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Michael P. Graves, President
     Sandra H. Lee, Vice President
     Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Treasurer
     Joseph P. Lubitsky, Secretary (non-member)
     Geoffrey Gamble
     Leon R. Spencer, Jr.
     Mary K. Wollaston
     Rene Evans
     Shirley L. Annand
     Earl K. Rigler

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Jerome J. Cammarata, Director of Secondary Education/Personnel
     Bettye F. Baker, Director of Instruction/Special Education

Kennett High School Administration

     Kathleen A. Thornton, Principal
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Assistant Principal and Director of Athletics

Kennett High School Faculty

     Carol Aiken, English
     Fred Anderson, Art
     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Rebecca Baccellieri, Mathematics
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Technology
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Kay G. Biondi, Mathematics
     Sheila G. Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home & School Visitor
     Nicole Butler, Chemistry
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics Education
     Jane A. Cornell, E.S.L.
     Bradley Dunkle, Mathematics
     Jacqueline Dyke, History
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Library/Media Specialist
     Maria A. Feeley, English
     John P. Ferraro, Technology Specialist
     Howard K. Fetters, Jr., English
     Regina Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Judith K. Hedrick, Health & Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Health & Physical Education
     Donald Hostetler, Electrical Construction
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Karen L. Kohlmeyer, Physical Education & Driver Education
     Erick Lawler, Computer Science
     Brigitte M. Leiling-Fritz, French
     Anne-Marie J. Lerou, Latin/French
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Wendy C. Marsh, Chemistry
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Brian Matthews, Business Administration
     Peter McCallum, English
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), Social Studies
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Jean F. O'Neil, Business Education
     Carla Peterson, Social Studies
     Joyce Petty, Business Education
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Kevin Reigel, Biology
     Steven Robison (died April 14, 2012), Physics
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Technology
     Victor J. Schuster, Health & Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Jennifer L. Smith, Guidance
     Ellen M. Spell, Spanish
     Jane Stoutland, Educational Administration
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Cheryl Weisenfels, English
     Duane L. Weiss, Director of Guidance
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.