Kennett High School, Class of 1991

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Mr. John C. Cole, President
     Mrs. Sandra H. Lee, Vice President
     Mr. Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Treasurer
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Secretary (non-member)
     Ms. Anne L. Adams
     Mr. George B. Amoss
     Mrs. Shirley L. Annand
     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015)
     Mr. Richard A. Sansbury
     Mrs. Mary K. Wollaston

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     Sally M. Sentner, Director of Instruction
     Jerome J. Cammarata, Director of Secondary Education/Personnel

Kennett High School Administration

     Kathleen A. Thornton, Principal
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Dean of Students

Kennett High School Faculty

     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Technology
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Kay G. Biondi, Mathematics
     Sheila Grady Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home & School Visitor
     Marilee Calabrese, Music
     Joan Novelli Capolupo, Guidance
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Joan M. Caracappa, Biology
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     Lisa M. Daugherty, Health & Physical Education
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Library/Media Specialist
     Maria A. Feeley, English
     John P. Ferraro, Technology Specialist
     Howard K. Fetters, Jr. (died June 21, 2017), Reading/English
     Joseph J. Gabuzda, Mathematics
     Regina Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Catherine A. Harrington, Physics
     Judith K. Hedrick, Health & Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Health & Physical Education
     Donald Hostetler, Electrical Construction
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Technology
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Karen Kohlmeyer, Health & Physical Education, Driver Education
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Cheryl Lamoreux, English
     Anne-Marie J. Lerou, Latin/French
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Kathleen E. McNeilly, Science
     Lori Mercadante, Spanish
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Ellen A. Miller, Spanish
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), Social Studies
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Brigitte M. Penberthy, French/Spanish
     Carla Peterson, Social Studies
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Jane A. Rambo, E.S.L.
     Robin Rimback, Biology
     Steven Robison (died April 14, 2012), Physics
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Technology
     Victor J. Schuster, Health & Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Robert Starkey, Jr., Industrial Technology
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Duane L. Weiss, Director of Guidance
     Virginia Wiedenman, Guidance
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics

Copyright 2006-2017, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.