Kennett High School, Class of 1990

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Mr. John C. Cole, President
     Mrs. Sandra H. Lee, Vice President
     Mr. Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Treasurer
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Secretary (non-member)
     Ms. Anne L. Adams
     Mr. George Amoss
     Mrs. Shirley L. Annand
     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015)
     Dr. William B. Nichols
     Mrs. Mary K. Wollaston

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     Sally M. Sentner, Director of Instruction
     Jerome J. Cammarata, Director of Secondary Education/Personnel

Kennett High School Administration

     Kathleen A. Thornton, Principal
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Dean of Students

Kennett High School Faculty

     P. Fred Anderson, Art
     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Arts
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Dr. Kay G. Biondi, Mathematics
     Sheila Grady Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home & School Visitor
     Joan Novelli Capolupo, Guidance
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Joan M. Caracappa, Biology
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Library/Media Specialist
     Maria A. Feeley, English
     John P. Ferraro, English
     H. Kirk Fetters, Jr. (died June 21, 2017), Reading/English
     Florence K. Franz, Social Studies
     Joseph J. Gabuzda, Mathematics
     Regina Gallagher, Nutrition Education
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Catherine A. Harrington, Physics
     Judith K. Hedrick, Health & Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Health & Physical Education
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Michael A. King, Special Education
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Cheryl Lamoreux, English
     Anne-Marie J. Lerou, Latin/French
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     F. Victoria Malthaner, History
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Kathleen E. McNeilly, Science
     Lori Mercadante, Spanish
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Ellen Miller, Spanish
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), Social Studies
     Lisa C. Monacelli, Health & Physical Education
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Donald E. Pflieger, Music
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Timothy Puffpaff, German
     Jane A. Rambo, E.S.L.
     Steven Robison (died April 14, 2012), Physics
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Arts
     Victor J. Schuster, Health & Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Robert Starkey, Jr., Industrial Arts
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Duane L. Weiss, Director of Guidance
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics

Copyright 2006-2017, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.