Kennett High School, Class of 1989

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Mr. John C. Cole, President
     Mrs. Sandra H. Lee, Vice President
     Mr. Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Treasurer
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Secretary (non-member)
     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015)
     Mrs. Shirley L. Annand
     Mrs. Carolyn J. Crossan
     Mrs. Mary Lou Fieni
     Dr. William B. Nichols
     Mr. George Amoss

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     Sally M. Sentner, Director of Instruction
     Jerome J. Cammarata, Director of Secondary Education/Personnel

Kennett High School Administration

     Kathleen A. Thornton, Principal
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Dean of Students

Kennett High School Faculty

     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Arts
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Dr. Kay G. Biondi, Mathematics
     Sheila Grady Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home & School Visitor
     Joan Novelli Capolupo, Guidance
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Library/Media Specialist
     Maria A. Feeley, English
     John P. Ferraro, English
     H. Kirk Fetters, Jr., Reading/English
     Florence K. Franz, Social Studies
     Joseph J. Gabuzda, Mathematics
     Regina Gallagher, Home Economics
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Judith K. Hedrick, Health & Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Health & Physical Education
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance Counselor
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Tyrone Johnson, Science
     Nancy K. Krout, Special Education
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Anne-Marie J. Lerou, French
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Holly McAbee, German
     Kathleen E. McNeilly, Science
     Lori Mercadante, Spanish
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Ellen Miller, Spanish
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), Social Studies
     Lisa C. Monacelli, Health & Physical Education
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Carol W. Phillips, Business Education
     Jane A. Rambo, E.S.L.
     Steven Robison (died April 14, 2012), Physics
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Arts
     Victor J. Schuster, Health & Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Robert Starkey, Jr., Industrial Arts
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Helene VanHoeven, Library/Media Secialist
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Michael Waxman, Music
     Duane L. Weiss, Director of Guidance
     John P. Wilson, Science
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.