Kennett High School, Class of 1987

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015), President
     Mr. Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), Vice President
     Mr. Timothy D. Umbreit, Treasurer (Non-Member)
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Secretary (Non-Member)
     Mrs. Sandra H. Lee, Asst. Secretary
     Mrs. Shirley L. Annand
     Mr. John C. Cole
     Mrs. Carolyn J. Crossan
     Mrs. Mary Lou Fieni
     Mr. Allen E. Hovde (died June 16, 1988)
     Dr. William B. Nichols

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     David H. Robbins, Director of Instruction

Kennett High School Administration

     Juan R. Baughn, Principal and Coordinator of Secondary Education
     Louise E. Donohue, Vice Principal

Kennett High School Faculty

     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Arts
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Rosalba R. Bellen, Spanish
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Sheila Grady Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     Joan M. Capolupo, Guidance
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Anne M. Carroll, Mathematics
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Library/Media Specialist
     John P. Ferraro, English
     H. Kirk Fetters, Jr., Reading/English
     Joseph J. Gabuzda, Mathematics
     Regina Gallagher, Home Economics
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Catherine A. Harrington, Physics
     Judith K. Hedrick, Health & Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Health & Physical Education
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance Counselor
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     Barbara H. Johanson, Home Economics
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Tyrone Johnson, Science
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Anne-Marie J. Lerou, French
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Stephanie Lluna-Garces, Spanish
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Kathleen E. McNeilly, Science
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), Social Studies
     Lisa C. Monacelli, Health & Physical Education
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Donald E. Pflieger, Music
     Jane A. Rambo, E.S.L.
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Timothy C. Roberts, Library Science
     Deborah M. Roselle, English
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Science
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Arts
     Victor J. Schuster, Health & Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Robert Starkey, Jr., Industrial Arts
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance Director
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.