Kennett High School, Class of 1986

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Mr. Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013), President
     Mr. Allen E. Hovde (died June 16, 1988), Vice President
     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015), Treasurer
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Secretary (Non-Member)
     Mrs. Sandra H. Lee, Asst. Secretary
     Mrs. Shirley L. Annand
     Mr. John C. Cole
     Mrs. Carolyn J. Crossan
     Mr. Timothy D. Umbreit

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     David H. Robbins, Director of Instruction

Kennett High School Administration

     Juan R. Baughn, Principal and Coordinator of Secondary Education
     Louise D. Singleton, Vice Principal

Kennett High School Faculty

     Robert M. Anthony, Chemistry
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Arts
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Rosalba R. Bellen, Spanish
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Sheila Grady Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     Joan M. Capolupo, Guidance
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Nancy A. Chubb, Health & Physical Education
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Library/Media Specialist
     John P. Ferraro, English
     H. Kirk Fetters, Jr. (died June 21, 2017), Reading/English
     Joseph J. Gabuzda, Mathematics
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Catherine A. Harrington, Science
     Judith K. Hedrick, Health & Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Health & Physical Education
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance Counselor
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Mary P. Judd, Home Economics
     Karen L. Kohlmeyer, Health & Physical Education
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Stephanie Lluna-Garces, Spanish
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Evelyn M. Moyer (died March 15, 2008), French
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Karon A. Pagnanelli, Home Economics
     Donald E. Pflieger, Music
     Jane A. Rambo, E.S.L.
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Deborah J. Roselle, English
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Science
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Arts
     Victor J. Schuster, Health & Physical Education
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Marlene L. Smith, English
     Robert Starkey, Jr., Industrial Arts
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Glenn D. VonStetten, Driver Education
     Herbert L. Waltz (died May 11, 1993), Media Specialist
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance Director
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Constance Wolfe, Science

Copyright 2006-2017, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.