Kennett High School, Class of 1985

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. David L. Stoddard (died March 11, 2005), President
     Mr. Allen E. Hovde (died June 16, 1988), Vice President
     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015), Treasurer
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Secretary (Non-Member)
     Mrs. Sandra H. Lee, Asst. Secretary
     Mr. John C. Cole
     Mrs. Carolyn J. Crossan
     Mr. Maurice E. Reynolds (died April 8, 2013)
     Mr. W. Robert Scott (died May 10, 2003)
     Mr. Timothy D. Umbreit

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Larry C. Bosley, District Superintendent
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs

Kennett High School Administration

     Juan R. Baughn, Principal and Coordinator of Secondary Education
     Louise D. Singleton, Vice Principal

Kennett High School Faculty

     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Arts
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Rosalba R. Bellen, Spanish
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Sheila Grady Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Joan M. Capolupo, Guidance
     Nancy A. Chubb, Health
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Sharol L. Erickson, Music
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Library/Media Specialist
     John P. Ferraro, English
     H. Kirk Fetters, Jr., Reading/English
     Joseph J. Gabuzda, Mathematics
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Catherine A. Harrington, Science
     Judith K. Hedrick, Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Physical Education
     Jeanne E. Hutton, Guidance Counselor
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     M. Patricia Johnson, Spanish
     Tyrone Johnson, Science
     Mary P. Judd, Home Economics
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Diane L. Lashinsky, Science
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Stephanie Lluna-Garces, Spanish
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Kathleen E. McNeilly, Science
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Evelyn M. Moyer (died March 15, 2008), French
     Mark V. Nelms, Social Studies
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Karon A. Pagnanelli, Home Economics
     Donald E. Pflieger, Music
     Jane A. Rambo, E.S.L.
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Deborah J. Roselle, English
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Science
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Arts
     Victor J. Schuster, Health
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Geraldine R. Spence, French
     Robert Starkey, Jr., Industrial Arts
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Joan M. Venuto, Nurse
     Glenn D. VonStetten, Driver Education
     Herbert L. Waltz (died May 11, 1993), Media Specialist
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance Director
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Constance Wolfe, Science

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.