Kennett High School, Class of 1981

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. David L. Stoddard (died March 11, 2005), President
     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015), Vice President
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Secretary (Non-Member)
     Mr. Reid L. Heeren, Treasurer
     Mr. Charles T. Wollaston (died March 29, 2008), Asst. Secretary
     Mr. William G. Brittingham (died June 1, 2006)
     Mr. Allen E. Hovde (died June 16, 1988)
     Mrs. Sandra H. Lee
     Mr. Fred P. McCarthy
     Dr. William B. Nichols

District Administrative Staff

     James N. Holton, District Superintendent
     Larry C. Bosley, Assistant Superintendent
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs

Kennett High School Administration

     Juan R. Baughn, Principal and Coordinator of Secondary Education
     Gary R. Cooper, Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig (died June 13, 2014), Director of Activities

Kennett High School Faculty

     Doris E. Bailey, Guidance
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Arts
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Sheila Grady Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Nancy A. Chubb, Health
     Susan P. Cole, Home Economics
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     Robin D. DeBolt, English
     M. Patricia Durnell, Spanish
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Librarian
     John P. Ferraro, English
     H. Kirk Fetters, Jr., Reading
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     James D. Harne, Librarian
     Judith K. Hedrick, Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Physical Education
     Jean M. Irion, Athletic Trainer
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     Mary P. Judd, Home Economics
     Jamie S. Kegerise, Social Studies
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Carole L. Koroluck, Reading
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Horace W. Leith, Jr. (died Nov. 5, 2003), Physical Education, Driver Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Jenifer B. MacFarland, Home Economics
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     Patricia A. Miles, Guidance
     Michael S. Mills, English
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Evelyn M. Moyer (died March 15, 2008), French
     Nancy G. Nicely, Nurse
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Jeffrey T. Phillips, Music
     Sherlyn W. Pursel (died Aug. 28, 1991), Art
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Deborah J. Roselle, English
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Science
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Bernard K. Russiello, Science
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Arts
     Karl W. Schlecker, Science
     Victor J. Schuster, Health
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Jere L. Sokso, History
     Rose Ann Solecki, Mathematics
     Robert Starkey, Jr., Industrial Arts
     Diane M. Testa, Spanish
     Nancy E. Torres, Spanish
     Herbert L. Waltz (died May 11, 1993), Audio-Visual Director
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance Director
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Constance Wolfe, Science

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.