Kennett High School, Class of 1980

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. David L. Stoddard (died March 11, 2005), President
     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015), Vice President
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Secretary (Non-Member)
     Mr. Reid L. Heeren, Treasurer
     Mr. Charles T. Wollaston (died March 29, 2008), Asst. Secretary
     Mr. William G. Brittingham (died June 1, 2006)
     Mr. Allen E. Hovde (died June 16, 1988)
     Mrs. Sandra H. Lee
     Mr. Fred P. McCarthy
     Dr. William B. Nichols

KCSD Administrative Staff

     James N. Holton, District Superintendent
     Guy R. Kline (died April 1, 1994), Director of Personnel
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     W. Robert Scott (died May 10, 2003), Director of Elementary Education

Kennett High School Administration

     Juan R. Baughn, Principal and Coordinator of Secondary Education
     Gary R. Cooper, Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig (died June 13, 2014), Director of Activities

Kennett High School Faculty

     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Raymond A. Basilio, Industrial Arts
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Sheila Grady Bourgeault, Music
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Anne L. Carson, Nurse
     Nancy A. Chubb, Health
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     Teresa M. Conaway, Spanish
     Robin D. DeBolt, English
     Dean J. Demopoulos, History
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Librarian
     H. Kirk Fetters, Jr. (died June 21, 2017), Reading
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Robert A. H. Fraser, Business Education
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John R. Griffith, Art
     Ann S. Hannahs (died Jan. 14, 1981), Home Economics
     James D. Harne, Librarian
     Judith K. Hedrick, Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Physical Education
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     Wendy G. Jennings, Home Economics
     Judith E. Johnson, Spanish
     Frank J. Kapochus, Industrial Arts
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Carole L. Koroluck, English
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Horace W. Leith, Jr. (died Nov. 5, 2003), Physical Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Jenifer B. MacFarland, Home Economics
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     John E. Messinger (died Jan. 14, 2000), Driver Education
     Patricia A. Miles, Guidance
     Michael S. Mills, English
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Evelyn M. Moyer (died March 15, 2008), French
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Jeffrey T. Phillips, Music
     Sherlyn W. Pursel (died Aug. 28, 1991), Art
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Deborah J. Roselle, English
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Science
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Bernard K. Russiello, Science
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     David J. Santer, Industrial Arts
     Karl W. Schlecker, Science
     Jean M. Schulte, Athletic Trainer
     Victor J. Schuster, Health
     Margaret K. Stafford, Science
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Nancy E. Torres, Spanish
     Thomas G. Varnes, English
     Herbert L. Waltz (died May 11, 1993), Audio-Visual Director
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance Director
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Constance Wolfe, Science
     Emory C. Younkins, History

Copyright 2006-2017, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.