Kennett High School, Class of 1978

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister (died June 6, 1996), President
     Dr. David L. Stoddard (died March 11, 2005), Vice President
     Mr. Harrold B. Parrish (died June 25, 2006), Secretary
     Mr. Reid L. Heeren, Treasurer
     Dr. C. Eugene Bennett (died March 6, 1996), Asst. Secretary
     Mr. Allen E. Hovde (died June 16, 1988)
     Mr. Alexander v. d. Luft (died Oct. 30, 2015)
     Mr. Fred P. McCarthy
     Mr. Charles T. Wollaston (died March 29, 2008)

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Forrest R. Schaeffer (died Sept. 2, 2010), District Superintendent
     Guy R. Kline (died April 1, 1994), Director of Personnel
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     W. Robert Scott (died May 10, 2003), Director of Elementary Education

Kennett High School Administration

     W. Richard Brothers, Principal and Coordinator of Secondary Education
     Jerome J. Cammarata, Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig (died June 13, 2014), Director of Activities

Kennett High School Faculty

     David G. Andrews, Spanish
     Lynda C. Arnold, Art
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     E. Martin Beech, Music
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Joyce E. Coleman, Business Education
     Dean J. Demopoulos, History
     Jacqueline Eisenberg, Mathematics
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Librarian
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Sheila K. Grady, Music
     Robin D. Hadfield, English
     Ann S. Hannahs (died Jan. 14, 1981), Home Economics
     G. Merle Hannum (died May 24, 2008), Home and School Visitor
     James D. Harne, Librarian
     Judith K. Hedrick, Physical Education
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Physical Education
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     Wendy G. Jennings, Home Economics
     Frank J. Kapochus, Industrial Arts
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Carole L. Koroluck, English
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Horace W. Leith, Jr. (died Nov. 5, 2003), Physical Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Jenifer B. MacFarland, Home Economics
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     John E. Messinger (died Jan. 14, 2000), Driver Education
     Michael S. Mills, English
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Evelyn M. Moyer (died March 15, 2008), French
     Edna O'Donnell, Nurse
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Sherlyn W. Pursel (died Aug. 28, 1991), Art
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Sandra L. Roberts, Health
     Deborah J. Roselle, English
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Science
     Thomas G. Rudolph, Music
     Grace A. Russell, Business Education
     Bernard K. Russiello, Science
     Lois E. Ruth, English
     Karl W. Schlecker, Science
     Victor J. Schuster, Health
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Warren M. Smith (died Jan. 23, 2013), Special Education
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser (died Dec. 28, 1979), Science
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Nancy Torres, Spanish
     Thomas G. Varnes, English
     Herbert L. Waltz (died May 11, 1993), Audio-Visual Director
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance Director
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Marcia M. Wilson, Guidance
     Constance Wolfe, Science
     Stephen P. Yeager, Industrial Arts
     Walter A. Zale (died July 25, 1983), Industrial Arts

Copyright 2006-2017, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.