Kennett High School, Class of 1974

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister (died June 6, 1996), President
     Dr. Joseph H. Balthis (died July 8, 1996), Vice President
     Mrs. Mary E. McKinstry (died Aug. 22, 1998), Secretary
     Mr. M. James Hoffman (died July 11, 2014), Treasurer (Non-Member)
     Mr. Edward J. Fahey
     Dr. Robert D. Mair (died Jan. 17, 2001)
     Mrs. Grace M. Merrick (died Aug. 22, 1990)
     Mr. Harrold B. Parrish (died June 25, 2006)
     Mr. James A. Smith, Sr.
     Dr. David L. Stoddard (died March 11, 2005)

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Forrest R. Schaeffer (died Sept. 2, 2010), District Superintendent
     Guy R. Kline (died April 1, 1994), Assistant to the Superintendent Personnel and Administration
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     W. Robert Scott (died May 10, 2003), Director of Elementary Education

Kennett High School-Middle School Administration

     W. Richard Brothers, Principal
     Kenneth A. Webb (died July 23, 2000), Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig (died June 13, 2014), Assistant Principal-High School
     Grover H. Baldwin, Assistant Principal-Middle School

Kennett High School-Middle School Faculty

     P. Fred Anderson, Art
     Lynda C. Arnold, Art
     Marilyn R. Bailey, English
     Richard A. Banker, Geography
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Sarah C. Becker, English
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Biology
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     Patrick M. Canfield (died Feb. 21, 2013), Music
     Richard J. Caplan, Mathematics
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Michael F. Cartledge, Math-Science
     George R. Casey (died Oct. 6, 2006), Science
     James H. Comey, English
     John Crowther, Industrial Arts
     Joseph J. DeSanto, Geography
     Norman R. Eavenson, Jr., History
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Librarian
     Pamela Fitzgerald, English
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Karl Forssmark (died Nov. 22, 1991), Music
     Patricia L. Gallagher, Language Arts-Social Studies
     Naomi L. Gibson, English
     Sheila K. Grady, Music
     Nancy C. Graham, Home Economics
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John K. Greenwood, Physical Education
     Robin D. Hadfield, English
     Jeanne W. Haney, Language Arts-Social Studies
     Ralph S. Haney, English-History
     Ann S. Hannahs (died Jan. 14, 1981), Home Economics
     G. Merle Hannum (died May 24, 2008), Home and School Visitor
     James H. Hansen, Guidance
     James D. Harne, Librarian
     Jacqueline B. Haysel, Home Economics
     Judith K. Hedrick, Physical Education
     Bettina A. Heffner, History
     Jean M. Helker, Language Arts-Social Studies
     Robert R. Hoch, Music
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Physical Education
     Michael G. Holley, Math-Science
     Edna W. Jackson (died July 12, 2011), Nurse
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     Judith Johnson, Spanish
     Frank J. Kapochus, Industrial Arts
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Carole L. Koroluck, English
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Horace W. Leith, Jr. (died Nov. 5, 2003), Physical Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Charles B. Lewis, Geography
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Robert W. McMahon, Math-Science
     Irene J. Meredith (died Sept. 23, 2016), French
     John E. Messinger (died Jan. 14, 2000), Driver Education
     Joann W. Middleton, Language Arts-Social Studies
     Michael S. Mills, English
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Ethel Moyer, Physical Education
     Evelyn Moyer (died March 15, 2008), French
     Ava M. Nicholl, Math-Science
     Barbara L. Northeimer, Spanish
     Thomas L. Ogurcak, History
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     LaVon Palmer, Guidance
     Lois E. Pearson, English
     Sherlyn W. Pursel (died Aug. 28, 1991), Art
     Grace A. Reilly, Business Education
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     John Rosans (died Nov. 28, 2015), Mathematics
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Science
     Jane Rupert (died March 26, 2002), History
     Bernard K. Russiello, Chemistry
     Stephen Sander, Science
     Karl W. Schlecker, Science
     Victor J. Schuster, Health
     Mary Scott (died June 12, 2016), Mathematics
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Jacqueline F. Slauch, Music
     Warren M. Smith (died Jan. 23, 2013), Special Education
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser (died Dec. 28, 1979), Biology
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Nancy E. Stees (died Dec. 23, 1981), Biology
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Nancy E. Torres, Spanish
     Herbert L. Waltz (died May 11, 1993), Audio-Visual Director
     Janis A. Watson, Language Arts-Social Studies
     Elizabeth Weisgerber, English
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Karen J. Williams, English
     Marcia M. Wilson, Guidance
     Constance Wolfe, Health
     Robert J. York, English
     Walter A. Zale (died July 25, 1983), Industrial Arts

Copyright 2006-2016, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.